Skip to content Skip to navigation

Regional Boards

Charlottesville Region
Connie Brennan, Faber
John Davidson, Charlottesville
Mary Loose DeViney, Keswick
Chris Fairchild, Palmyra
Elizabeth Hutchins, Culpeper
Jay Kessler, Charlottesville
Peppy Linden, Charlottesville
Jerry Northcutt, Charlottesville
Tom Smith, Palmyra
Grant Tate, Charlottesville

Fredericksburg Region
Chair, Susan Spears, Fredericksburg
Vance Ayres, King George
Tim Ciampaglio, Garrisonville
Stephen Farnsworth, Fredericksburg
Congressman Rob Wittman, Montross

Hampton Roads
Chair, Chuck McPhillips, Norfolk
Vice Chair, Ross Mugler, Hampton
Senator Kenny Alexander, Norfolk
Jim Chapman, Norfolk
John-Garrett Kemper, Norfolk
Delegate Lynwood Lewis, Accomac
Mark McKinney, Virginia Beach
Rosemary Wilson, Virginia Beach

Lynchburg Region
Chair, Debby Allen, Forest
Robert Bashore, Forest
Dan Carey, Lynchburg
Julie Doyle, Lynchburg
Carter Elliott, Rustburg
Joe Freeman, Lynchburg
Turner Perrow, Lynchburg
Bob Wimer, Amherst

Northern Virginia
Co-Chair, Brian Elson, Alexandria
Co-Chair, Craig Fifer, Alexandria
Jessica Bowser, Alexandria
Dan Drummond, Fairfax
Kate Hanley, Reston
Ann Harbour, Alexandria
Buzz Hawley, Fairfax
Grace Leahey, Alexandria
Kris Nohe, Woodbridge
Janet Oleszek, Fairfax
Brian Schoeneman, Centreville

Richmond Region
Chair, Jeff Britt, Richmond
Robert Barnette, Mechanicsville
Preston Bryant, Richmond
Harry Byrd, Richmond
Eric Gregory, Richmond
Susan Horne, Richmond
Christopher Lindsay, Richmond
Barry Moore, Chesterfield
Aimee Perron-Seibert, Richmond
Mark Rubin, Richmond

Roanoke Region
Chair, Joyce Waugh, Roanoke
Steve Cochran, Blacksburg
Victoria Cochran, Blacksburg
Mary Ann Conrad, Roanoke
Bill Figaro, Vinton
Frosty Landon, Roanoke
Delegate Dave Nutter, Blacksburg
Shawn Utt, Pulaski

Shenandoah Valley
Chair, David Ledbetter, Waynesboro
Ken Alger, Stanley
Hobey Bauhan, Harrisonburg
Valerie Bruffey, Clifton Forge
Claire Collins, Lexington
Rodney Eagle, Harrisonburg
Marsha Garst, Harrisonburg
Alicia Gordon, Selma
Holly Herman, Waynesboro

Southern Virginia
Chair, Helm Dobbins, Danville
Kim Adkins, Martinsville
Christine Baggerly, Chatham
Barnie Day, Meadows of Dan
Debbie Hall, Martinsville
Elizabeth Hooper, Martinsville
Kimble Reynolds, Martinsville
Mike Taylor, Ringgold

Southwest Virginia
Rachel Fowlkes, Abingdon
Doug Meade, Abingdon
John Rainero, Bristol
Mary Lynn Tate, Abingdon